BLUE RIBBON COALITION, INC.
[…] TEA-21 states in Sec. 206 (a) (2), "The term 'recreational trail' means a thoroughfare or track across land or snow, used for recreational purposes such as -- (G) motorized vehicular activities, including all-terrain vehicle riding, motorcycling, snowmobiling, use of off-road light trucks, or use of other off-road motorized vehicles."

The BRC asserts the FONSI to be deficient in consideration of the analysis contained in the EA and that it does, in fact, constitute a major Federal action that would significantly affect the human environment. Our determination is based on the following FONSI reasons: